On April 1-5, 2019, the delegation comprising capital market participants, including the representatives of the National Depository Center of the Republic of Azerbaijan (NDC) visited Seoul within the framework of the Knowledge Sharing Program (KSP).
The Azerbaijani delegation attended different seminars on securities, clearing and settlement systems, development of Forex and derivatives market organized by Korean capital market institutions, including Korea Securities Depository (KSD), Korea Stock Exchange (KRX). During the discussions, Korean experts shared their experience on the related field with Azerbaijani delegation.
KSP project, implemented by the Korean Ministry of Economy and Finance, is a development platform elaborated by the Republic of Korea for expansion of economic and political cooperation with partner countries.